Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7102,306
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9802,473
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9352,446
YaoundeCameroon 2,2831,419
YokoCameroon 2,1041,308
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0434,377
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1815,705
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3215,792
YanjiChina 10,3576,436
YichangChina 9,6956,024
YinchuanChina 8,9075,535
YiningChina 6,7494,194
YariguiesColombia 9,0085,598
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1355,055
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1575,069
YazdIran 4,4462,763
YakushimaJapan 11,2877,014
YamagataJapan 11,3827,073
YamaguchiJapan 11,0886,891
YokkaichiJapan 11,3927,079
YokohamaJapan 11,5587,182
YonagoJapan 11,1336,918
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0406,860
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2948,261
YeMyanmar 9,1605,692
YolaNigeria 1,7021,057
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7786,698
YurimaguasPeru 9,8316,109
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4413,381
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8126,718
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8693,026
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6746,633
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2806,388
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2226,352
York, PaUsa 8,0184,983
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2695,139
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3447,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -