Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8159,828
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3006,400
WilliamtownAustralia 16,24010,092
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8159,828
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1498,171
WoomeraAustralia 14,8229,211
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5728,434
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9794,337
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1705,077
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8976,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0366,237
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4115,227
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0765,640
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3935,837
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2955,155
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7689,177
WajimaJapan 11,2306,978
WakamatsuJapan 11,4167,094
WakayamaJapan 11,3467,051
WakkanaiJapan 10,8856,764
WajirKenya 4,1352,570
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,2703,275
WindhoekNamibia 5,2733,276
WaihiNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,02411,200
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,07711,233
WaimateNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,97511,170
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,75611,034
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,03211,205
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,88811,116
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,77011,042
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,00511,188
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,81411,070
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,246
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,98311,175
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,03111,205
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,31310,759
WintonNew Zealand 16,93510,524
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
WarsawPoland 3,2512,020
WroclawPoland 3,0511,896
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4656,503
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7431,704
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2531,400
WauSudan 2,7001,678
WaddingtonUk 3,3222,064
Waco, TxUsa 10,0556,248
Wake IslandUsa 14,5799,060
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8646,130
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4785,890
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7165,416
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5956,584
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Warren, OhUsa 8,3055,161
Warren, PaUsa 8,1125,041
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1775,703
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0595,008
Washington, IaUsa 9,1595,691
Washington, InUsa 8,8625,507
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3345,800
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8154,857
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3195,791
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8415,494
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5315,301
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5415,308
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8015,469
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3445,807
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1215,668
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6946,024
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3425,184
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9374,932
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7855,459
West Point, GaUsa 8,9565,565
West Point, NyUsa 7,7444,812
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7405,431
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0296,232
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7456,056
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4806,512
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8744,893
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1185,045
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4995,281
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9714,953
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5755,950
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9374,932
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9144,918
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2925,153
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0205,605
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4695,263
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1835,706
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9556,808
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5705,326
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9016,774
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5315,301
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1795,083
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3875,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -