Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4517,116
UaupesBrazil 8,6405,369
UbatubaBrazil 7,9214,922
UberabaBrazil 7,9084,914
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1265,671
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2494,505
UpernavikGreenland 6,6434,128
UummannaqGreenland 6,4384,001
UdineItaly 2,4471,521
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6431,021
UenoJapan 11,3757,069
UnzendakeJapan 11,0996,897
UrakawaJapan 11,2106,966
UshibukaJapan 11,1176,908
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4867,137
UwajimaJapan 11,2326,980
UkmergeLithuania 3,6682,279
UtenaLithuania 3,7172,310
UlaangomMongolia 7,4584,635
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5535,315
UlgiiMongolia 7,3234,550
UliastaiMongolia 7,8504,878
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4494,629
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8395,493
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8206,724
UfaRussia 5,0763,155
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9644,328
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4415,245
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3956,460
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4645,260
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4843,408
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7146,658
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3765,826
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6065,969
Umm BeninSudan 2,8571,776
UmeňSweden 4,4712,778
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8466,119
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5485,933
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2745,763
UrfaTurkey 3,1281,943
UsakTurkey 2,4681,534
Uman’Ukraine 3,2732,034
UzgorodUkraine 2,9321,822
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2425,122
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4635,259
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8975,529
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -