Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5293,436
TiranaAlbania 2,1251,320
TamanrassetAlgeria 442275
TebessaAlgeria 1,247775
TimimounAlgeria 1,066663
TindoufAlgeria 1,7981,117
TouggourtAlgeria 1,033642
TrelewArgentina 10,6866,641
TucumanArgentina 9,8196,102
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3268,903
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3268,902
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8059,200
TibooburraAustralia 15,3049,510
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5879,686
TshaneBotswana 5,5333,438
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3104,542
TarauacaBrazil 9,4035,843
TauaBrazil 6,3643,955
TefeBrazil 8,5675,324
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2444,501
TeresinaBrazil 6,5304,058
TiriosBrazil 7,4214,611
TorresBrazil 8,6885,399
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6964,161
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2975,156
TriunfoBrazil 6,2763,900
TucuruiBrazil 7,1094,418
TuriacuBrazil 6,5824,090
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9754,956
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0196,226
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0875,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2525,749
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8075,473
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0715,016
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0895,026
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1055,037
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9304,928
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4345,241
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6084,106
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0296,854
TaiyuanChina 9,4535,874
TaoyuanChina 10,8516,743
TengchongChina 8,7995,468
TønderDenmark 3,4102,119
TylstrupDenmark 3,6602,275
TystofteDenmark 3,4492,143
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2665,137
TahrirEgypt 2,2081,372
TantaEgypt 2,2391,392
TallinEstonia 4,0812,536
TartuEstonia 4,0132,494
TampereFinland 4,2772,658
TurkuFinland 4,1502,579
ToulonFrance 2,1191,317
ToulouseFrance 2,2751,414
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,13210,646
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,87311,106
TchibanGabon 3,0201,877
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7962,359
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8441,767
TamaleGhana 1,9831,232
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2011,368
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9191,193
TimehriGuyana 7,4554,633
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0286,231
TelaHonduras 9,9756,198
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3454,564
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3454,564
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2387,605
TabrizIran 3,7932,357
TeheranIran 4,1912,604
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6301,635
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9421,207
TarvisioItaly 2,5001,554
TermoliItaly 2,0371,266
TorinoItaly 2,3141,438
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3341,450
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,544960
TrevicoItaly 1,9411,206
TrevisoItaly 2,3901,485
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4121,499
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3191,441
TabouIvory Coast 2,8501,771
TadotsuJapan 11,2446,987
TakadaJapan 11,3397,046
TakamatsuJapan 11,2636,999
TakayamaJapan 11,3467,051
TanegashimaJapan 11,2897,015
TatenoJapan 11,5407,171
TateyamaJapan 11,6077,213
TokushimaJapan 11,3177,032
TokyoJapan 11,5477,175
TomakomaiJapan 11,1056,901
TottoriJapan 11,1916,954
ToyamaJapan 11,3017,023
ToyookaJapan 11,2286,977
TsuJapan 11,4037,086
TsurugaJapan 11,3047,024
TsuyamaJapan 11,2066,964
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4163,366
TripoliLebanon 2,7811,728
TobrukLibya 1,6471,024
TripoliLibya 1,001622
TelsiaiLithuania 3,6782,286
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3993,976
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8074,230
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4614,015
ThyoloMalawi 5,2923,289
TawauMalaysia 11,6617,246
TessalitMali 983611
TimbuktuMali 1,543959
TombMali 1,545960
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,2521,400
TacubayaMexico 10,8936,769
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6206,599
TarialanMongolia 8,1555,068
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9184,920
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1915,090
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5865,336
TangierMorocco 1,9491,211
TarfayaMorocco 2,2771,415
TazaMorocco 1,7091,062
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8435,495
TaungooMyanmar 8,8655,509
ThandweMyanmar 8,6775,392
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,62810,954
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,09411,244
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,00110,565
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,73011,018
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,91011,130
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,97511,170
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,01611,196
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,94911,153
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,84411,089
TemukaNew Zealand 17,24810,718
TimaruNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,42410,827
TahouaNiger 1,131703
TillaberyNiger 1,400870
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6456,615
TromsoNorway 5,0883,162
TrondheimNorway 4,3542,706
ThumraitOman 4,6652,899
TacnaPeru 9,8356,111
TarapotoPeru 9,8856,142
TrujilloPeru 10,2326,358
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9877,449
TorunPoland 3,2902,045
TimisoaraRomania 2,6151,625
TambovRussia 4,1482,577
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3953,353
TaraRussia 6,2563,888
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5624,078
TermezRussia 5,6253,495
TernejRussia 10,6366,610
TobolskRussia 5,9203,679
TomskRussia 6,8974,286
Tot’MaRussia 4,7282,938
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4843,408
TuapseRussia 3,4712,157
TuraRussia 7,6274,739
TurukhanskRussia 7,0394,374
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1931,984
TortosaSpain 2,0211,256
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7764,832
TokerSudan 2,9931,860
TartousSyria 2,8031,742
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8786,760
TaboraTanzania 4,1302,566
TakThailand 9,2145,725
TrangThailand 9,6806,015
TabligboTogo 2,1421,331
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,1904,468
TunisTunisia 1,399870
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4052,737
TireeUk 3,8202,374
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5352,197
TernopilUkraine 3,1421,952
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3005,779
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9305,549
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2196,350
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0425,619
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0065,596
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9545,564
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2025,097
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4844,651
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Temple, TxUsa 10,0936,272
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6075,970
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2585,753
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4735,265
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1855,708
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5035,284
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6316,606
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5315,923
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9174,920
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2796,388
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8134,855
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1056,901
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7026,029
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1665,696
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8505,500
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7843,594
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -