Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4853,409
ShkoderAlbania 2,1891,360
SkikdaAlgeria 1,424885
SaltaArgentina 9,7396,052
San AntonioArgentina 10,5486,555
San LuisArgentina 10,2546,372
San RafaelArgentina 10,4896,518
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2616,376
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7916,084
SarmientoArgentina 11,0796,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,16710,046
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,17110,049
SalzburgAustria 2,6361,638
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9552,458
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0572,521
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0572,521
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1462,576
SaveBenin 1,9531,213
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1565,689
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3271,446
SalvadorBrazil 6,6574,137
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0245,607
SantaremBrazil 7,5274,677
SantosBrazil 8,0545,005
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0545,005
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4884,653
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2123,860
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6335,364
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0485,623
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8244,862
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5224,053
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1684,454
São PauloBrazil 8,0495,002
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9914,966
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2425,743
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6294,119
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6014,102
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5814,711
SobralBrazil 6,2173,863
SoureBrazil 6,8354,247
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0514,381
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2395,741
SurubimBrazil 6,0613,767
SadovoBulgaria 2,4451,519
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3071,434
SofiaBulgaria 2,4101,498
SiemreapCambodia 9,8346,111
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5584,075
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9206,164
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0034,352
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6226,600
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5314,680
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9514,319
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5115,910
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9584,324
Scott, SkCanada 9,6155,975
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9644,328
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8274,242
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4474,628
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3065,783
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7925,463
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7245,421
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7166,038
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4193,989
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8304,244
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6876,020
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6946,024
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5434,066
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5991,615
SalCape Verde 3,4692,156
SantiagoChile 10,6276,603
SewellChile 10,6286,604
ShanghaiChina 10,5116,532
ShantouChina 10,5466,553
ShenyangChina 10,0316,233
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5545,937
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8715,512
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9106,158
SibenikCroatia 2,2431,394
SplitCroatia 2,2321,387
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4762,160
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5382,199
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1425,059
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0785,020
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0615,009
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1495,064
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0495,002
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1415,059
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2015,096
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1925,090
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2505,127
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0154,980
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0775,019
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1755,080
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2385,119
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1345,055
San GabrielEcuador 9,7056,031
SalloumEgypt 1,7401,081
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6811,044
SohagEgypt 2,2441,395
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4921,549
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2376,361
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6766,634
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9373,068
StrasbourgFrance 2,7051,681
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9264,304
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0754,396
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5662,216
SchleswigGermany 3,3652,091
StuttgartGermany 2,7241,693
SamosGreece 2,2291,385
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1601,342
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8801,168
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2563,888
SiguiriGuinea 2,4291,510
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1456,304
SzegedHungary 2,6231,630
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6351,638
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0883,162
SagarIndia 6,9544,321
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3353,937
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2378,847
SemnanIran 4,3792,721
ShahroudIran 4,5242,811
ShirazIran 4,2932,668
ShannonIreland 3,5202,188
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1781,353
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0301,261
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9181,192
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2041,370
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8311,138
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7971,117
SigonellaItaly 1,550963
SassandraIvory Coast 2,7171,688
SagaJapan 11,0656,876
SaigoJapan 11,0786,884
SakaiJapan 11,1186,909
SakataJapan 11,2997,022
SapporoJapan 11,0576,871
SaseboJapan 11,0306,854
SendaiJapan 11,4157,094
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3027,023
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0656,876
ShinjoJapan 11,3407,047
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4457,112
ShirakawaJapan 11,4627,123
ShizuokaJapan 11,5127,153
SumotoJapan 11,3217,035
SuttsuJapan 11,0156,845
SuwaJapan 11,4117,091
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3217,035
SavannakhetLaos 9,7656,068
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6992,298
SiluteLithuania 3,5932,233
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2661,408
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1563,825
SalimaMalawi 5,0313,126
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5987,207
SibuMalaysia 11,1506,929
SanMali 1,9321,201
SegouMali 2,0371,266
SikassoMali 2,1491,336
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0774,398
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6896,642
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4415,245
SainshandMongolia 8,9145,539
SafiMorocco 2,0331,263
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0281,260
SittweMyanmar 8,4665,261
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8612,399
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0113,735
SaiqOman 4,8843,035
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6942,917
SurOman 5,0803,157
SialkotPakistan 6,3363,937
SibbiPakistan 5,7633,581
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1195,666
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1786,325
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1127,526
SandomierzPoland 3,1221,940
SniezkaPoland 2,9921,859
SuwalkiPoland 3,5052,178
SzczecinPoland 3,2682,031
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2531,400
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5772,223
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7504,816
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0734,395
Satu MareRomania 2,8721,785
SibiuRomania 2,7291,696
SulinaRomania 2,9541,836
SadrinskRussia 5,5933,476
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2852,663
SalekhardRussia 6,1153,800
SaratovRussia 4,3372,695
SejmcanRussia 9,7876,082
SelagoncyRussia 8,1845,086
Simusir IslandRussia 11,2496,990
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3045,781
SmolenskRussia 3,8672,403
SociRussia 3,4922,170
SortovalaRussia 4,4632,773
SuntarRussia 8,5265,298
SurgutRussia 6,2803,902
SverdlovskRussia 5,4433,382
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1863,222
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4784,647
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,6721,661
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9303,685
SingaporeSingapore 10,4036,464
SliacSlovakia 2,8411,765
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5376,548
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1936,334
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3191,441
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3641,469
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4571,527
SevilleSpain 2,0651,283
SennarSudan 2,8001,740
ShambatSudan 2,5891,609
ShendiSudan 2,6301,634
StenseleSweden 4,5702,840
StockholmSweden 3,9592,460
StorlienSweden 4,3452,700
SundsvallSweden 4,2962,669
SantisSwitzerland 2,5561,588
SongeaTanzania 4,8112,990
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6866,019
SongkhlaThailand 9,7956,087
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4185,853
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5605,941
SurinThailand 9,7306,046
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,8151,128
SokodeTogo 1,9151,190
SfaxTunisia 1,168726
SousseTunisia 1,289801
SamsunTurkey 3,1201,939
SiirtTurkey 3,4212,126
SivasTurkey 3,0961,924
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0843,159
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1631,966
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9772,471
SarataUkraine 3,0181,876
SarnyUkraine 3,3422,077
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1801,976
SumyUkraine 3,6602,274
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6272,875
SaltoUruguay 9,4725,886
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3677,063
Safford, AzUsa 10,9816,824
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4964,658
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9045,533
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1415,680
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1595,692
Salem, InUsa 8,7825,457
Salem, OrUsa 10,9406,798
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5926,582
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3386,424
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2736,384
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5217,159
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4927,141
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7494,815
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6107,215
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9435,557
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6217,222
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5827,197
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6175,354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3605,195
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6625,383
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9966,212
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7825,457
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6856,640
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6966,647
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6776,013
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5556,559
Selma, AlUsa 9,1725,700
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6634,762
Seymour, InUsa 8,7825,457
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7445,433
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9996,214
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7316,047
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4135,849
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3755,826
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6935,402
Southport, NcUsa 8,3115,164
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3795,207
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3255,795
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4296,481
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9215,544
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0345,614
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4525,874
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9626,812
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0875,647
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1405,679
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6795,393
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7444,812
State College, PaUsa 8,0625,010
State University, MsUsa 9,2975,777
State University, NmUsa 10,8176,722
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2525,128
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2656,379
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2075,721
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4007,084
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3155,788
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5804,710
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6135,974
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5375,305
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6906,643
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3335,800
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4585,877
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8504,878
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5873,472
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8345,490
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3235,172
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8314,866
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1221,318
SocotraYemen 4,8383,006
SenangaZambia 4,7322,940
SerenjeZambia 4,7402,945
SeshekeZambia 4,9123,052
SolweziZambia 4,4502,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -