Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,91011,751
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8025,470
ParanaArgentina 9,6946,024
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3005,779
PehuajoArgentina 10,0386,238
PergaminoArgentina 9,8226,103
PigeArgentina 10,1726,321
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9666,193
PosadasArgentina 9,0635,632
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4115,848
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5276,541
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6535,999
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8918,010
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7957,951
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6412,262
ParakouBenin 1,8111,125
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2573,888
ParacatuBrazil 7,6544,756
ParanaBrazil 7,4454,627
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3385,181
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1855,086
ParintinsBrazil 7,7394,809
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3153,924
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8285,486
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7144,794
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5634,078
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3863,968
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0974,410
PeixeBrazil 7,4784,647
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5854,092
PicosBrazil 6,5284,057
PiraiBrazil 7,7714,829
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7514,817
PompeuBrazil 7,6274,739
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7505,437
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2494,505
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5915,338
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7575,442
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8495,499
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4034,600
PosseBrazil 7,4114,605
PlevenBulgaria 2,5371,577
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4361,514
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0176,225
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7706,071
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8744,893
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8594,883
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9914,965
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5565,317
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4674,019
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1415,680
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3875,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1906,332
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4766,510
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3215,792
ParronChile 10,6616,625
Puerto AysenChile 11,3267,038
Puerto MonttChile 11,1836,950
Punta ArenasChile 11,5257,162
PingbianChina 9,8346,111
PeralesColombia 9,2605,754
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4075,224
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9836,204
PragueCzech Republic 2,9021,804
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3335,178
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1275,050
PoloDominican Republic 8,2855,149
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1495,064
PichilingueEcuador 9,9496,183
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0486,244
PuyoEcuador 9,8146,099
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3671,471
ParisFrance 2,8001,740
PerpignanFrance 2,1411,331
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1476,306
Port-GentilGabon 2,7771,726
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9676,815
PotsdamGermany 3,1421,952
PatrasGreece 1,9401,205
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0834,402
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6463,509
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3844,589
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3785,206
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6405,990
PecsHungary 2,5411,579
PambanIndia 7,5404,685
PuneIndia 6,6404,126
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1416,302
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0086,840
PadovaItaly 2,3621,468
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4381,515
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,583983
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,585985
PantelleriaItaly 1,416880
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2851,420
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7131,065
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1121,313
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0671,284
PiacenzaItaly 2,2961,426
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1611,343
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2581,403
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8791,168
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9141,190
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9531,214
PrizziItaly 1,543959
PakseLaos 9,9406,177
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8466,119
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1714,456
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2064,478
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1639,422
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2051,370
PatheinMyanmar 8,7895,462
PutaoMyanmar 8,6105,350
PyiMyanmar 8,7485,436
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,51310,883
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,05511,220
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,81211,069
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,12411,263
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6766,013
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1751,352
PohangNorth Korea 10,8126,719
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3596,437
PadidanPakistan 5,8393,629
PanjgurPakistan 5,4443,383
ParachinarPakistan 5,9043,669
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4173,366
PeshawarPakistan 6,0423,754
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2509,476
PilarParaguay 9,2315,736
PiscoPeru 10,2056,341
PiuraPeru 10,2526,371
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4665,882
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4667,125
PoznanPoland 3,1921,983
PrzemyslPoland 3,0651,905
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3951,489
PortalegrePortugal 2,3021,430
Porto Portugal 2,5141,562
PavelecRussia 4,1102,554
PecoraRussia 5,6563,515
PermRussia 5,2453,259
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9116,780
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5752,843
PjatigorskRussia 3,7502,330
PoronajskRussia 10,6446,614
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5222,189
Providenja BayRussia 10,1556,310
PskovRussia 4,0212,499
PodorSenegal 2,6741,662
PopradSlovakia 2,9141,811
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6984,162
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9143,675
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8141,127
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6564,758
Port SudanSudan 2,9041,805
ParamariboSuriname 7,1734,457
PiteňSweden 4,6452,886
PalmyraSyria 3,0051,867
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,72111,012
PhetchabunThailand 9,4305,860
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3285,797
PhraeThailand 9,2585,753
PhuketThailand 9,5415,929
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5215,916
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5595,940
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5045,906
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5924,718
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1291,944
PoltavaUkraine 3,5582,211
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4395,866
PradoUruguay 9,5415,929
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4585,877
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9415,556
Pana, IlUsa 9,0095,598
Paoli, InUsa 8,7825,457
Paris, IlUsa 8,8975,529
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3825,830
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1796,325
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8876,144
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7136,036
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6516,619
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2575,753
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9985,591
Perry, OkUsa 9,8006,090
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8794,896
Philo, OhUsa 8,4225,234
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1026,899
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5845,956
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4895,897
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3245,794
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2605,133
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7444,812
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4554,633
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3215,792
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4836,514
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2395,741
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6876,641
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8746,136
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8254,862
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6876,641
Portage, WiUsa 8,7975,466
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3814,587
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8626,750
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9975,591
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5835,955
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3536,434
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0014,972
Princeton, InUsa 8,9865,584
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5164,671
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2376,362
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4335,240
PetaukeZambia 4,8943,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -