Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1551,339
LuandaAngola 3,7052,302
LuenaAngola 4,1662,589
La PlataArgentina 9,6766,013
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6065,969
La RiojaArgentina 10,0926,271
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0586,250
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5057,149
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3005,779
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6829,745
LavertonAustralia 15,5459,660
LearmonthAustralia 12,4137,714
LongreachAustralia 15,4399,594
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4399,594
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,93310,522
Low HeadAustralia 15,6609,731
LinzAustria 2,6971,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0742,532
LerwickUk 4,0732,531
La PazBolivia 9,5615,941
LavrasBrazil 7,7634,824
LencoisBrazil 6,8734,271
LinharesBrazil 7,2354,496
LondrinaBrazil 8,4175,231
LomBulgaria 2,5101,560
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2465,745
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3325,177
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Langara, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3755,204
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0156,223
London, OnCanada 8,2445,123
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2864,528
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9245,545
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5111,560
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4986,523
LanzhouChina 8,8215,481
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9444,937
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8265,485
LimonCosta Rica 9,8026,091
LarnacaCyprus 2,6071,620
LimassolCyprus 2,5501,584
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4492,765
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8192,373
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5362,197
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1655,074
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1135,042
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1835,085
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8896,145
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0576,250
LuxorEgypt 2,3451,457
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2736,384
Laucala BayFiji 18,68711,612
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3332,692
Le MansFrance 2,7551,712
LilleFrance 2,9751,849
LyonFrance 2,4211,504
LambarnGabon 2,7791,727
LastourvilleGabon 2,8131,748
LibrevilleGabon 2,6481,646
LeipzigGermany 3,0281,881
LindenbergGermany 3,1321,946
LamiaGreece 2,0341,264
LarissaGreece 2,0961,302
LemnosGreece 2,2681,409
LimnosGreece 2,2801,417
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3844,588
LabeGuinea 2,7111,685
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7319,154
La CeibaHonduras 9,9146,161
La MesaHonduras 10,0316,233
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5824,090
LudhianaIndia 6,4994,039
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,285799
LatinaItaly 1,9481,210
LatronicoItaly 1,8631,157
LecceItaly 1,9521,213
LodwarKenya 3,6622,276
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3705,823
LiepajaLatvia 3,7022,300
LaukuvaLithuania 3,6382,261
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8331,760
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1831,357
LabuanMalaysia 11,3497,052
LuqaMalta 1,375854
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3964,596
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5747,192
LashioMyanmar 8,8205,481
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,76711,040
LincolnNew Zealand 17,36110,789
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,69810,997
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,69810,997
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,69810,997
LagosNigeria 2,0721,288
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0952,545
LillehammerNorway 4,0952,544
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3353,937
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9305,549
LimaPeru 10,2146,347
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7587,306
LisbonPortugal 2,3781,478
LeninbadRussia 5,8233,618
LevsiRussia 5,8233,618
LungiSierra Leone 2,9701,846
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4641,531
LanzaroteSpain 2,3481,459
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2951,426
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4361,514
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4181,502
LatakiaSyria 2,8151,750
LampangThailand 9,1885,710
LoeiThailand 9,4405,866
Lop BuriThailand 9,4525,873
LomeTogo 2,1951,364
LeemingUk 3,4622,151
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0742,532
London, EnglandUk 3,1381,950
London-GatwickUk 3,1071,931
LynehamUk 3,1821,978
L’VovUkraine 3,1061,930
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1981,988
LozovajaUkraine 3,6022,238
LubnyUkraine 3,5102,181
LuckUkraine 3,2462,017
LuganskUkraine 3,7502,330
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9675,572
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0835,644
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6876,019
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7966,088
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9095,536
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6524,755
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4446,490
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4615,879
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1656,317
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9755,577
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2416,364
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1735,700
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1336,297
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4696,505
Larned, KsUsa 9,8456,118
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1456,304
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1396,922
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0515,003
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4875,895
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4504,630
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3535,812
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3835,830
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4105,848
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8715,513
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5775,330
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0385,616
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3785,206
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4956,522
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3484,566
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4105,848
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2955,155
Libby, MtUsa 10,2646,378
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5215,917
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1335,054
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3345,800
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4835,893
Llano, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5107,152
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4987,145
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5187,157
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6196,599
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2385,119
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7955,466
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2975,777
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7824,836
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3126,408
Luling, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9596,188
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2925,152
LivingstoneZambia 5,0043,110
LundaziZambia 4,8132,991
LusakaZambia 4,8713,027
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,8603,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -