Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8173,615
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5413,443
KhostAfghanistan 5,8993,666
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7703,586
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3387,045
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3708,308
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5261,570
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8802,411
KandiBenin 1,6151,004
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3426,426
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1175,044
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1195,045
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3015,780
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8205,481
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0344,371
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6204,735
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3733,960
KashiChina 6,3613,953
KunmingChina 9,1935,713
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2512,020
KhargaEgypt 2,1281,323
KosseirEgypt 2,4991,553
KajaaniFinland 4,6432,885
KuopioFinland 4,5042,799
KuusamoFinland 4,8423,009
KarlsruheGermany 2,7521,710
KasselGermany 3,0061,868
KonstanzGermany 2,6031,618
KumasiGhana 2,2811,417
KalamataGreece 1,8581,155
KerkiraGreece 1,9681,223
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8611,157
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2593,890
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5163,428
KankanGuinea 2,5151,563
KindiaGuinea 2,8441,767
KissidougouGuinea 2,6501,647
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7669,176
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3786,449
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3786,449
KeszthelyHungary 2,5941,612
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8333,003
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9324,929
KotaIndia 6,6334,122
KozhikodeIndia 7,1104,418
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9038,018
KermanIran 4,7092,926
KermanshahIran 3,7982,360
Khoram AbadIran 3,8912,418
KilkennyIreland 3,4532,146
KingstonJamaica 8,8335,489
KagoshimaJapan 11,1996,959
KanazawaJapan 11,2737,005
KaruizawaJapan 11,4167,094
KatsuuraJapan 11,6247,223
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4957,143
KitamiesashiJapan 10,9726,818
KobeJapan 11,3167,032
KochiJapan 11,2807,010
KofuJapan 11,4697,127
KumagayaJapan 11,4857,137
KumamotoJapan 11,1266,914
KumejimaJapan 11,2446,987
KureJapan 11,1626,936
KushiroJapan 11,2306,978
KutchanJapan 11,0376,859
KyotoJapan 11,3287,040
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7764,211
KitaleKenya 3,7732,345
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8462,390
KufraLibya 1,402871
KaunasLithuania 3,6042,240
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6252,253
KybartaiLithuania 3,5512,207
KarongaMalawi 4,6372,882
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0106,220
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3977,082
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0766,261
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1296,294
KuantanMalaysia 10,2146,347
KuchingMalaysia 11,0396,860
KayesMali 2,4461,520
KeniebaMali 2,5191,566
KidalMali 1,061660
KitaMali 2,3471,458
KoutiaMali 2,0541,276
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6539,727
KisinevMoldova 3,0651,905
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3575,814
KhatgalMongolia 8,0004,971
KhovdMongolia 7,4604,636
KhujirtMongolia 8,3045,160
KhutagMongolia 8,2105,101
KenitraMorocco 1,9121,188
KalewaMyanmar 8,4815,270
KathaMyanmar 8,6355,366
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4665,882
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5605,319
KengtungMyanmar 9,0675,634
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5035,284
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,7253,557
KathmanduNepal 7,4714,643
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,39810,811
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,02711,202
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,72411,014
KarioiNew Zealand 17,87811,110
KawerauNew Zealand 18,06011,222
KopuaNew Zealand 17,86911,104
KanoNigeria 1,362846
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6626,625
KarasjokNorway 5,1373,192
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2132,618
KristiansandNorway 3,7712,344
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3222,686
KhasabOman 4,6842,911
KarachiPakistan 5,7733,587
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7853,595
KhanpurPakistan 6,0483,758
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6743,526
KororPalau 13,0998,140
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,9231,817
KlodzkoPoland 2,9751,848
KoszalinPoland 3,3752,097
KrakowPoland 3,0061,868
KalakanRussia 8,8415,494
KaliningradRussia 3,5092,180
KamenskoeRussia 10,1496,307
KandalaksaRussia 5,0263,123
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4283,373
KazanRussia 4,7542,954
KemRussia 4,8723,027
KerchRussia 3,3712,095
KhabarovskRussia 10,2886,393
KirenskRussia 8,2335,116
KirovRussia 4,9463,074
KljuciRussia 10,6576,622
KolpasevRussia 6,7754,210
KorfRussia 10,3686,443
KostromaRussia 4,4752,781
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3205,170
KotlasRussia 4,9823,096
KrasnodarRussia 3,5292,193
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2303,250
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2733,277
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3924,593
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6444,129
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6952,918
KurganRussia 5,6823,531
KurskRussia 3,8052,365
KyraRussia 8,8235,483
KigaliRwanda 3,6732,282
KoldaSenegal 2,8631,779
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7611,716
KosiceSlovakia 2,9071,806
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1253,806
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4876,517
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7354,807
KadugliSudan 2,5981,614
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4001,491
KassalaSudan 2,9751,849
KhartoumSudan 2,5941,612
KostiSudan 2,7311,697
KalmarSweden 3,6442,264
KaresuandoSweden 4,9893,100
KarlstadSweden 3,9232,438
KristianstadSweden 3,5532,208
KamishliSyria 3,3322,071
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3795,828
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8116,097
Khon KaenThailand 9,5885,958
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5435,930
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5875,958
KairouanTunisia 1,269789
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9941,860
KarsTurkey 3,6062,241
KastamonuTurkey 2,9441,830
KayseriTurkey 2,9281,820
KonyaTurkey 2,6621,654
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9503,076
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1873,223
KinlossUk 3,8552,395
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6692,280
KievUkraine 3,4272,129
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4942,171
KirovogradUkraine 3,3512,082
KlepininoUkraine 3,2502,019
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4342,134
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2672,030
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3672,092
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6135,352
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1986,337
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4535,874
Keene, NhUsa 7,5304,679
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5425,308
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2046,341
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0295,610
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0356,236
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7036,651
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8796,139
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2745,142
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0896,891
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7515,438
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7426,675
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,8586,126
KabompoZambia 4,5042,799
KabweZambia 4,7742,967
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7712,964
KafirondaZambia 4,5732,841
KaomaZambia 4,6522,891
KasamaZambia 4,4992,795
KasempaZambia 4,5642,836
KawambwaZambia 4,3462,701
KaroiZimbabwe 5,0663,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -