Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8143,613
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9323,686
JuninArgentina 9,8876,144
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3015,158
JacobinaBrazil 6,7014,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0453,757
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9373,690
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6254,738
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6664,764
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7146,037
JiuquanChina 8,2335,116
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9186,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1825,085
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3325,178
JoensuuFinland 4,5272,813
JokioinenFinland 4,2042,612
JyvskylFinland 4,4112,741
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3493,945
JulianehbGreenland 5,8203,617
JagdalpurIndia 7,4384,622
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0346,857
JerusalemIsrael 2,6561,651
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9376,175
JosNigeria 1,602996
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3173,304
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3183,305
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8423,630
JhelumPakistan 6,2533,885
JiwaniPakistan 5,2553,265
JuliacaPeru 9,6976,026
JakutskRussia 9,0655,633
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0152,495
JenisejskRussia 7,3124,544
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,2206,972
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,8136,719
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7622,959
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0501,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5342,196
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9583,702
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0291,261
JubaSudan 3,2031,990
JokkmokkSweden 4,7632,960
JönköpingSweden 3,7452,327
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7412,325
JendoubaTunisia 1,360845
JerbaTunisia 1,075668
JerseyUk 2,9551,836
JaltaUkraine 3,1681,969
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4215,854
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1605,692
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7745,452
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0535,625
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1635,073
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2446,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -