Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 421262
In SalahAlgeria 772480
InnsbruckAustria 2,5631,593
IbiriteBrazil 7,6024,724
IguatuBrazil 6,2853,906
IlheusBrazil 6,8284,243
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9984,349
IndaialBrazil 8,4865,273
IpameriBrazil 7,7994,846
IraiBrazil 8,8275,485
IreceBrazil 6,8324,246
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7904,219
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9324,929
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7494,815
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3554,570
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5094,666
ItapevaBrazil 8,2645,135
ItirucuBrazil 6,8034,228
ItuacuBrazil 6,9504,319
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5845,334
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7655,447
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5884,715
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0174,361
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8394,871
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9496,182
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9448,665
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5497,177
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1565,068
IzobambaEcuador 9,8236,104
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3511,461
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2306,357
IoanninaGreece 2,0191,254
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3473,944
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5223,432
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6994,163
IranshahrIran 5,1073,174
IstranaItaly 2,3931,487
IidaJapan 11,4317,104
IizukaJapan 11,0696,878
IrakoJapan 11,4507,115
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1066,901
IrozakiJapan 11,5707,190
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1466,926
IshinomakiJapan 11,4267,100
IwamizawaJapan 11,0706,879
IzuharaJapan 10,9296,791
IrbidJordan 2,7311,697
IfraneMorocco 1,7531,089
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,91510,511
IlorinNigeria 1,8301,137
InchonNorth Korea 10,5196,537
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9863,720
IslamabadPakistan 6,1853,843
IquitosPeru 9,4505,872
IloiloPhilippines 11,7807,321
IasiRomania 3,0121,872
IcaRussia 10,5746,571
IlirnejRussia 9,6836,017
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0666,255
IrkutskRussia 8,2145,104
Ivdel’Russia 5,5883,473
IbizaSpain 1,7941,115
IspartaTurkey 2,4971,552
IstanbulTurkey 2,6001,616
IzmirTurkey 2,2961,427
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,0401,889
IzmailUkraine 2,9221,816
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8946,148
Independence, KsUsa 9,6696,008
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6614,760
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7725,451
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3095,785
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8955,527
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8625,507
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1785,703
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6385,368
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9014,910
IsokaZambia 4,5762,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -