Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1793,218
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 885550
HuamboAngola 4,1782,596
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6248,466
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6729,739
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6579,729
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9132,432
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1026,278
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8324,245
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8254,241
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1455,062
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5454,067
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Hope, BcCanada 10,5006,525
HaikouChina 10,1336,297
HailarChina 9,3345,800
HamiChina 7,7394,809
HetanChina 6,7374,186
HavanaCuba 9,1575,690
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0605,008
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0114,978
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3005,158
HelwanEgypt 2,2501,398
HurguadaEgypt 2,4461,520
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3732,717
HelsinkiFinland 4,1602,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1832,599
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,87910,489
HamburgGermany 3,2662,029
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2662,030
HannoverGermany 3,1361,949
HelgolandGermany 3,3292,069
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6211,628
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9481,211
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3773,963
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8459,225
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7639,174
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7972,981
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1414,438
HaifaIsrael 2,6611,653
HaboroJapan 10,9726,818
HachijojimaJapan 11,7457,299
HachinoheJapan 11,2727,004
HagiJapan 11,0686,878
HakodateJapan 11,1246,912
HamadaJapan 11,0816,886
HamamatsuJapan 11,4827,135
HikoneJapan 11,3447,049
HimejiJapan 11,2687,002
HiradoJapan 11,0036,837
HirooJapan 11,2296,978
HiroshimaJapan 11,1446,925
HitaJapan 11,1086,903
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1706,941
HunLibya 840522
HomboriMali 1,531951
HomalinMyanmar 8,4745,266
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0755,639
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,47610,860
HighbankNew Zealand 17,32810,768
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,35310,784
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,94310,529
HororataNew Zealand 17,34310,777
HyderabadPakistan 5,9003,666
HuanucoPeru 10,0246,229
HelPoland 3,4612,151
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2916,395
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0453,756
HatangaRussia 7,5514,692
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8503,635
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7642,960
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2392,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7351,700
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,48010,241
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4176,473
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3686,443
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8724,892
HalaibSudan 2,7821,729
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9041,804
HudeibaSudan 2,6441,643
HaparandaSweden 4,7362,943
HarnosandSweden 4,3112,679
HamaSyria 2,8861,793
HassakahSyria 3,2752,035
Hua HinThailand 9,4855,894
HakkariTurkey 3,5652,215
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3782,099
HersonUkraine 3,2252,004
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1861,980
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1496,307
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5054,664
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9994,971
Hart, MiUsa 8,5755,328
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6124,730
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8555,502
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8456,118
Hays, KsUsa 9,7896,083
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4427,110
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Helena, MtUsa 10,1886,331
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0014,972
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2385,119
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6175,354
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4366,485
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2955,776
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0865,646
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4565,876
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8554,881
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0205,605
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5805,332
Holly, CoUsa 10,0706,258
Homer, AkUsa 10,5256,540
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9955,590
Horton, KsUsa 9,4935,899
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8456,118
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3345,179
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4625,258
Houma, LaUsa 9,6075,970
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9866,206
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5295,300
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0345,614
Huron, SdUsa 9,4365,864
HanoiVietnam 9,6726,010
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2316,358
HarareZimbabwe 5,2463,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -