Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjelfaAlgeria 1,305811
DavisAntarctica 11,6877,262
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1358,784
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7388,537
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3006,400
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9389,904
DhakaBangladesh 8,1015,034
D’UccleBelgium 2,9831,854
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4454,626
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3445,185
DouradosBrazil 8,6555,379
DoualaCameroon 2,2541,401
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3483,945
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1865,708
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9306,170
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0896,269
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3343,936
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1284,429
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4284,616
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7925,464
DuianChina 8,3265,174
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1921,362
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8212,374
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2675,138
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2985,157
DabaaEgypt 2,0111,250
DakhlaEgypt 1,9711,225
DijonFrance 2,5871,608
DresdenGermany 3,0101,871
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0343,749
DebrecenHungary 2,7961,737
DalatangiIceland 4,8473,012
DaltonganjIndia 7,4654,639
DarbhangaIndia 7,5714,705
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3735,203
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3825,209
DumkaIndia 7,7654,825
DwarkaIndia 6,0443,756
DezfulIran 3,8942,420
DublinIreland 3,5002,175
DecimomannuItaly 1,6771,042
DobbiacoItaly 2,5101,560
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,4741,537
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7011,679
DagorettiKenya 4,0942,544
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,7892,355
DedzaMalawi 5,0653,148
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5535,315
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9825,581
DaweiMyanmar 9,2455,745
De BiltNetherlands 3,1161,936
De KooyNetherlands 3,2111,996
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2161,998
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,84811,091
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,35810,786
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,05610,599
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9142,432
DalbandinPakistan 5,4403,380
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0123,736
DirPakistan 6,0483,758
DroshPakistan 6,0383,752
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2807,010
DohaQatar 4,2352,632
DorohoiRomania 3,0271,881
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8284,243
DudinkaRussia 6,9734,333
DzardzanRussia 8,4265,236
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0822,537
DakarSenegal 3,0121,872
DaruSierra Leone 2,8191,752
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4514,009
DamazinSudan 2,9701,846
DongolaSudan 2,2411,393
DamascusSyria 2,8131,748
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8141,749
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1891,982
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7433,569
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7302,939
DjerbaTunisia 1,044649
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2742,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7962,359
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5202,188
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5052,178
DonetskUkraine 3,6292,255
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6102,865
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8045,471
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2515,127
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9586,188
Danville, IlUsa 8,8975,529
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4575,255
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4616,500
David City, NeUsa 9,5285,921
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5965,342
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5536,558
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1315,674
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2276,977
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9755,577
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4876,517
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5025,283
Delphine, InUsa 8,7765,453
Denton, MdUsa 7,9684,952
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1726,321
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2565,752
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7856,702
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4425,246
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0225,606
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3616,438
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9615,568
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9326,172
Dover, DeUsa 7,9684,952
Dover, TnUsa 9,0765,640
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0986,275
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9955,589
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8955,527
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Durham, NhUsa 7,4504,630
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,5711,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -