Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4653,396
ChlefAlgeria 1,540957
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,364847
CeresArgentina 9,7076,032
ChamicalArgentina 10,0986,275
ChepesArgentina 10,1756,323
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9746,820
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4675,883
CórdobaArgentina 9,9756,198
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9766,199
CorrientesArgentina 9,3025,780
CairnsAustralia 15,4099,575
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9719,925
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4637,744
CedunaAustralia 14,5409,035
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6869,748
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9939,317
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6809,744
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0449,348
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,37710,177
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2138,832
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2775,144
CharnocksBarbados 7,3034,538
CotonouBenin 2,1311,324
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4224,612
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6484,752
CabroboBrazil 6,4263,993
CaceresBrazil 8,5515,314
CaetiteBrazil 7,0794,399
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0353,750
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5315,301
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5595,318
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9134,917
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4243,992
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8794,275
CaparaoBrazil 7,4594,635
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9814,960
CaratingaBrazil 7,4324,618
CaravelasBrazil 7,0504,381
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1994,474
CarolinaBrazil 7,0994,411
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4105,226
CataguasesBrazil 7,5874,715
CatalaoBrazil 7,8104,853
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0875,025
CaxiasBrazil 6,5674,081
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7925,463
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8893,660
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6444,750
ChapecoBrazil 8,7735,452
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2265,112
CipoBrazil 6,5254,055
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3234,550
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4844,651
CordeiroBrazil 7,6064,727
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2294,492
CorumbaBrazil 8,7075,411
CoximBrazil 8,4285,237
CrateusBrazil 6,3363,937
CuiabaBrazil 8,3795,207
CuritibaBrazil 8,3915,214
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9816,202
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7024,165
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0784,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9135,538
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3253,930
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3076,405
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5784,709
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9984,348
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7784,212
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7784,212
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9464,316
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1005,034
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7614,823
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7904,220
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4605,257
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8575,504
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0284,367
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5555,937
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0735,016
Comox, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8185,479
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7274,801
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7776,075
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1856,329
ChicoChile 11,3057,025
ChillanChile 10,8826,762
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9746,819
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2976,398
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3637,061
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7406,674
ChangchunChina 10,0206,227
ChangduChina 8,4385,243
ChangshaChina 9,9516,184
ChengduChina 9,0625,631
ChongqingChina 9,3405,804
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8375,492
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3711,474
CamagueyCuba 8,7985,467
CasablancaCuba 9,1445,682
ChebCzech Republic 2,8801,790
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5022,176
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0885,026
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1975,094
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1305,052
CanarEcuador 9,9636,191
CairoEgypt 2,2621,405
CaenFrance 2,9021,803
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6041,618
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9384,311
CocobeachGabon 2,5871,608
CologneGermany 2,9771,850
ChiosGreece 2,2221,381
CorfuGreece 1,9681,223
ConakryGuinea 2,9421,828
CatacamasHonduras 9,8636,129
CholutecaHonduras 10,0566,249
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4844,651
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1585,069
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1585,069
ChahbaharIran 5,1333,190
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6182,248
ClonesIreland 3,6042,240
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6442,264
CorkIreland 3,4302,131
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4252,129
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6661,035
CameriItaly 2,3661,470
CampobassoItaly 1,9821,232
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7421,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6501,025
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7231,071
Cape MeleItaly 2,1931,363
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8351,140
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,561970
CerviaItaly 2,2351,389
CiampinoItaly 1,9721,225
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2191,379
Cisa PassItaly 2,2471,396
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9881,235
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4891,547
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,483922
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7881,111
ChibaJapan 11,5757,193
ChichibuJapan 11,4787,133
ChichijimaJapan 12,3787,692
ChoshiJapan 11,6127,216
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7971,738
ChilekaMalawi 5,2343,252
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9983,106
ChitipaMalawi 4,5762,844
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9546,807
ComitanMexico 10,3956,459
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6229,086
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0655,633
ChoirMongolia 8,7105,412
CasablancaMorocco 1,9581,217
ChindeMozambique 5,5923,475
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7635,445
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,10110,627
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,38110,800
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,58010,924
CondegaNicaragua 9,9806,202
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9225,544
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7676,691
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5706,569
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7006,649
ChhorPakistan 6,0313,748
ChitralPakistan 6,0393,753
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8375,492
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9525,563
CajamarcaPeru 10,1256,292
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0206,227
ChiclayoPeru 10,2456,366
ChimbotePeru 10,2216,352
CuzcoPeru 9,7766,075
CzestochowaPoland 3,0651,905
CoimbraPortugal 2,4321,512
CalafatRomania 2,5111,560
CeahlauRomania 2,9241,817
ClujRomania 2,8001,740
ConstantaRomania 2,8181,751
CraiovaRomania 2,5831,605
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4884,653
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4634,016
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6545,377
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,6295,984
Cape UelenRussia 9,9606,189
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5896,580
CaraRussia 8,8305,487
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3803,343
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2515,749
ChitaRussia 8,7935,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7995,468
CokurdahRussia 8,9755,577
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1765,702
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5474,069
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2576,374
CaceresSpain 2,2481,397
CadizSpain 2,0311,262
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0651,283
CordobaSpain 2,0291,261
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7094,791
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5445,930
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6976,026
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1145,664
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1515,686
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5525,936
ChumphonThailand 9,5025,905
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3691,472
CorumTurkey 2,9811,853
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2983,292
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5093,423
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,2111,995
CernovcyUkraine 3,0431,891
ChernigovUkraine 3,5482,205
CarrascoUruguay 9,5245,918
ColoniaUruguay 9,6355,987
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6574,758
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1255,671
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9684,952
Camden, ScUsa 8,5705,326
Canton, NyUsa 7,7114,792
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4255,857
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0535,004
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1404,437
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Casper, WyUsa 10,0856,267
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7696,692
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0745,017
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3235,172
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1365,677
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5225,296
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5295,300
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4525,252
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5175,293
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2015,096
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0925,650
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8865,522
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5584,696
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5404,685
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4475,249
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0126,221
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0836,266
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8005,468
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2797,009
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3845,210
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0436,241
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6735,390
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6575,380
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5135,290
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3845,831
Clark, SdUsa 9,3885,834
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4175,852
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9495,561
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2496,369
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3585,194
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9615,568
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1476,927
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5805,332
College Park, MdUsa 8,0465,000
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2206,351
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2815,767
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5835,333
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7635,446
Columbus, InUsa 8,7825,457
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5905,960
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4935,277
Conception, MoUsa 9,4355,863
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6586,002
Conway, ArUsa 9,4515,873
Conway, ScUsa 8,3975,218
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Corning, ArUsa 9,3215,792
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5834,712
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2876,393
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9676,194
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8754,893
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9826,824
Covington, LaUsa 9,4775,889
Covington, TnUsa 9,2405,742
Crete, NeUsa 9,5325,923
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9776,200
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0143,116
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0143,116
CaracasVenezuela 8,1575,069
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9204,922
CoroVenezuela 8,4015,220
ChipataZambia 4,8973,043
ChomaZambia 4,9533,078
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5433,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -