Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6873,534
BustAfghanistan 5,4003,356
BatnaAlgeria 1,312815
BecharAlgeria 1,403872
BejaiaAlgeria 1,447899
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,321821
BiskraAlgeria 1,225762
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 508316
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3867,076
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3017,023
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3197,034
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6326,607
ByrdAntarctica 13,3758,311
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2186,350
BarilocheArgentina 11,0236,850
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6996,027
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6889,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,37410,175
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
BrestBelarus 3,3232,065
BrusselsBelgium 2,9831,854
Belize CityBelize 9,9676,194
BeninBenin 2,1311,324
BohiconBenin 2,0581,279
BermudaBermuda 7,1734,458
BageBrazil 9,1585,691
BambuiBrazil 7,7624,823
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6644,763
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3463,943
BarcelosBrazil 8,2745,141
BarraBrazil 6,9344,309
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7854,216
BarreirasBrazil 7,1654,453
BelémBrazil 6,8654,266
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5874,715
BelterraBrazil 7,5634,700
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8954,284
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6995,405
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0974,410
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6554,757
BrevesBrazil 7,0754,396
BurgasBulgaria 2,6171,626
BurundiBurundi 3,7442,326
BatouriCameroon 2,2631,406
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3344,558
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5016,525
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Banff, AbCanada 10,0566,249
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9674,951
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2193,864
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9225,544
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8564,882
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5546,558
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2465,746
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3805,829
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7553,576
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2896,393
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5605,320
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4121,499
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0981,304
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2767,007
BeijingChina 9,6155,975
BarranquillaColombia 8,9375,553
Benito SalasColombia 9,3425,805
BogotáColombia 9,1475,684
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8381,764
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8971,800
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9861,856
BaniDominican Republic 8,1855,086
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2645,135
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0975,032
BahariyaEgypt 1,9871,235
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2111,374
BiarritzFrance 2,3591,466
BordeauxFrance 2,4641,531
BrestFrance 2,9511,834
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,87611,108
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,87511,108
BitamGabon 2,4761,539
BanjulGambia 2,9861,856
BerlinGermany 3,1521,959
BrockenGermany 3,0631,904
BokeGuinea 2,9621,841
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9781,850
BudapestHungary 2,7181,689
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7161,688
BangaloreIndia 7,2234,488
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8124,233
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7714,829
BikanerIndia 6,3133,923
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8307,351
BabolsarIran 4,3222,686
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6822,909
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0532,518
Bandar LengehIran 4,5392,821
BirjandIran 4,9053,048
BushehrIran 4,1232,562
BaghdadIraq 3,5152,184
BasraIraq 3,8282,379
BelmulletIreland 3,7022,300
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5192,187
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9951,239
BergamoItaly 2,3801,479
BolognaItaly 2,2591,404
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4731,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8071,123
BrindisiItaly 1,9871,235
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,2251,382
BouakeIvory Coast 2,4021,493
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2363,875
BeirutLebanon 2,7331,698
BenghaziLibya 1,368850
BirzaiLithuania 3,7612,337
BitolaMacedonia 2,1691,348
BlantyreMalawi 5,2343,252
BvumbweMalawi 5,2623,270
BintuluMalaysia 11,2296,978
BamakoMali 2,2491,397
Bko-SMali 2,2501,398
BougounMali 2,2911,423
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1301,323
BaitagMongolia 7,4954,658
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6254,738
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4575,256
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0515,624
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0345,614
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1805,083
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9185,542
BulganMongolia 8,2895,151
BhamawMyanmar 8,7135,414
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,591
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,80111,062
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7846,080
BilmaNiger 716445
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,245774
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6163,490
BergenNorway 4,0312,505
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0292,503
BjornoyaNorway 5,6153,489
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7932,979
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5852,849
BadinPakistan 5,9663,707
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2663,894
BalakotPakistan 6,1953,850
BarkhanPakistan 5,9323,686
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5015,904
BascoPhilippines 11,1826,949
BialystokPoland 3,4072,117
BejaPortugal 2,2421,393
BragancaPortugal 2,4571,527
BistritaRomania 2,8731,785
BucharestRomania 2,7071,682
BajkitRussia 7,4894,654
BarabinskRussia 6,4854,030
BarnaulRussia 6,8234,240
BerezovoRussia 5,9433,693
BiserRussia 5,4123,363
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7376,051
BogdarinRussia 8,6925,401
BogucanyRussia 7,6154,732
BomnakRussia 9,5175,914
BorRussia 7,1574,448
BorzjaRussia 9,0725,638
BratskRussia 7,9214,922
BelgradeSerbia 2,4901,547
BoSierra Leone 2,8961,800
BontheSierra Leone 2,9881,857
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7421,704
BerberaSomalia 4,0602,523
BusanSouth Korea 10,8496,742
BadajozSpain 2,2341,389
BarcelonaSpain 2,0141,251
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3441,457
BabanusaSudan 2,4121,499
BaselSwitzerland 2,5941,612
BernSwitzerland 2,5251,569
BangkokThailand 9,4935,899
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4895,897
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1845,707
BizerteTunisia 1,444897
BalikesirTurkey 2,4281,509
BursaTurkey 2,5441,581
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1713,213
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6832,289
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6182,248
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6202,249
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2782,037
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1041,929
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0651,905
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4497,114
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2726,383
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0174,982
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3355,801
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3365,802
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3345,800
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6035,968
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7876,082
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4345,241
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4744,645
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2746,385
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1115,661
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4387,108
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5266,541
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5054,664
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7526,060
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9656,193
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5485,312
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0316,234
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8674,889
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0815,643
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2586,996
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4745,888
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3975,218
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6195,356
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5936,583
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0435,619
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6774,770
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2816,389
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6596,623
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1845,707
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7804,834
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4684,641
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7535,439
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8685,510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1775,703
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6694,765
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3905,835
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5925,339
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9904,965
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8865,522
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4295,860
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3816,451
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3335,800
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2036,962
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3165,168
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4695,263
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0595,008
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6666,007
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4545,254
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1025,656
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5834,712
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8256,727
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6113,487
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9504,941
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4215,233
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3433,320
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3563,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -