Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6873,534
BustAfghanistan 5,4003,356
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4653,396
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9093,672
FarahAfghanistan 5,1873,223
GardizAfghanistan 5,8293,622
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7553,576
HeratAfghanistan 5,1793,218
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8143,613
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9323,686
KabulAfghanistan 5,8173,615
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5413,443
KhostAfghanistan 5,8993,666
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7703,586
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4033,358
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6173,491
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7913,599
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2583,267
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4853,409
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5293,436
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1683,212
ShkoderAlbania 2,1891,360
TiranaAlbania 2,1251,320
VloreAlbania 2,0291,261
AdrarAlgeria 1,044649
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,504935
AlgiersAlgeria 1,506936
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,406874
BatnaAlgeria 1,312815
BecharAlgeria 1,403872
BejaiaAlgeria 1,447899
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,321821
BiskraAlgeria 1,225762
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 508316
ChlefAlgeria 1,540957
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,364847
DjelfaAlgeria 1,305811
El GoleaAlgeria 956594
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,059658
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,060659
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 885550
In AmenasAlgeria 421262
In SalahAlgeria 772480
MilianaAlgeria 1,506936
OranAlgeria 1,591989
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 834518
SkikdaAlgeria 1,424885
TamanrassetAlgeria 442275
TebessaAlgeria 1,247775
TimimounAlgeria 1,066663
TindoufAlgeria 1,7981,117
TouggourtAlgeria 1,033642
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,91011,751
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8025,470
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1551,339
HuamboAngola 4,1782,596
LuandaAngola 3,7052,302
LuenaAngola 4,1662,589
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3982,733
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3867,076
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3017,023
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3197,034
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6326,607
ByrdAntarctica 13,3758,311
DavisAntarctica 11,6877,262
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3387,045
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9398,662
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6926,023
AzulArgentina 9,9296,170
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2186,350
BarilocheArgentina 11,0236,850
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6996,027
CeresArgentina 9,7076,032
ChamicalArgentina 10,0986,275
ChepesArgentina 10,1756,323
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9746,820
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4675,883
CórdobaArgentina 9,9756,198
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9766,199
CorrientesArgentina 9,3025,780
EsquelArgentina 11,1036,900
EzeizaArgentina 9,7166,038
FormosaArgentina 9,1845,707
General PicoArgentina 10,1746,322
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6155,975
JuninArgentina 9,8876,144
La PlataArgentina 9,6766,013
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6065,969
La RiojaArgentina 10,0926,271
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0586,250
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5057,149
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3005,779
Malarg EArgentina 10,6316,606
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8436,738
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8316,109
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8816,140
MendozaArgentina 10,4426,489
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4346,484
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3765,826
NeuquenArgentina 10,6856,640
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9356,174
OranArgentina 9,5455,931
ParanaArgentina 9,6946,024
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3005,779
PehuajoArgentina 10,0386,238
PergaminoArgentina 9,8226,103
PigeArgentina 10,1726,321
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9666,193
PosadasArgentina 9,0635,632
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4115,848
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5276,541
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6535,999
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7476,057
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4805,891
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0736,259
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3677,063
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4745,887
RosarioArgentina 9,7836,079
SaltaArgentina 9,7396,052
San AntonioArgentina 10,5486,555
San LuisArgentina 10,2546,372
San RafaelArgentina 10,4896,518
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2616,376
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7916,084
SarmientoArgentina 11,0796,885
TrelewArgentina 10,6866,641
TucumanArgentina 9,8196,102
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4517,116
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0846,267
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8536,123
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1996,338
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7102,306
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,4182,746
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0039,323
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1378,163
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4108,955
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2778,872
AmberleyAustralia 16,33410,150
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6889,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,37410,175
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
CairnsAustralia 15,4099,575
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9719,925
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4637,744
CedunaAustralia 14,5409,035
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6869,748
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9939,317
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6809,744
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0449,348
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,37710,177
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2138,832
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1358,784
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7388,537
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3006,400
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9389,904
East SaleAustralia 15,7479,786
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4738,372
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4748,373
EssendonAustralia 15,5599,668
ForrestAustralia 13,9978,698
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9989,942
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6847,882
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8898,631
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6248,466
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6729,739
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6579,729
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3708,308
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6829,745
LavertonAustralia 15,5459,660
LearmonthAustralia 12,4137,714
LongreachAustralia 15,4399,594
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4399,594
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,93310,522
Low HeadAustralia 15,6609,731
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8859,871
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8179,829
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9848,069
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5549,665
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5649,672
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3309,526
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1979,444
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8919,253
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,81511,070
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9629,297
Nowra RanAustralia 16,09610,002
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0479,350
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4927,763
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8918,010
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7957,951
RichmondAustralia 16,13410,026
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0619,980
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,16710,046
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,17110,049
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3268,903
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3268,902
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8059,200
TibooburraAustralia 15,3049,510
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5879,686
WaggaAustralia 15,8159,828
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3006,400
WilliamtownAustralia 16,24010,092
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8159,828
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1498,171
WoomeraAustralia 14,8229,211
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5728,434
GrazAustria 2,5821,604
InnsbruckAustria 2,5631,593
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5261,570
LinzAustria 2,6971,676
SalzburgAustria 2,6361,638
ViennaAustria 2,7351,699
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5801,603
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8842,414
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0242,500
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8742,407
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9852,476
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8802,411
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0742,532
LerwickUk 4,0732,531
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0052,489
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0682,528
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9552,458
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0572,521
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0572,521
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,0992,547
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,8842,414
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9802,473
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9352,446
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9292,442
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9132,432
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6412,262
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1462,576
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6065,348
MuharraqBahrain 4,1302,566
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2775,144
DhakaBangladesh 8,1015,034
CharnocksBarbados 7,3034,538
BrestBelarus 3,3232,065
GomelBelarus 3,6172,248
GrodnoBelarus 3,4822,164
MinskBelarus 3,6282,254
MogilevBelarus 3,7202,312
VitebskBelarus 3,8432,388
BrusselsBelgium 2,9831,854
D’UccleBelgium 2,9831,854
OstendeBelgium 3,0511,896
Belize CityBelize 9,9676,194
BeninBenin 2,1311,324
BohiconBenin 2,0581,279
CotonouBenin 2,1311,324
KandiBenin 1,6151,004
NatitingouBenin 1,7711,101
ParakouBenin 1,8111,125
SaveBenin 1,9531,213
BermudaBermuda 7,1734,458
La PazBolivia 9,5615,941
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1565,689
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3271,446
FrancistownBotswana 5,4213,368
MaunBotswana 5,1473,198
TshaneBotswana 5,5333,438
AimoresBrazil 7,3224,550
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6104,107
AltamiraBrazil 7,3234,550
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0585,007
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8314,866
ApodiBrazil 6,1033,793
AracajuBrazil 6,3873,969
AracuaiBrazil 7,2224,488
AragarcasBrazil 8,0465,000
AraxaBrazil 7,8134,855
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2203,865
BageBrazil 9,1585,691
BambuiBrazil 7,7624,823
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6644,763
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3463,943
BarcelosBrazil 8,2745,141
BarraBrazil 6,9344,309
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7854,216
BarreirasBrazil 7,1654,453
BelémBrazil 6,8654,266
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5874,715
BelterraBrazil 7,5634,700
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8954,284
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6995,405
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0974,410
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6554,757
BrevesBrazil 7,0754,396
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4224,612
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6484,752
CabroboBrazil 6,4263,993
CaceresBrazil 8,5515,314
CaetiteBrazil 7,0794,399
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0353,750
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5315,301
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5595,318
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9134,917
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4243,992
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8794,275
CaparaoBrazil 7,4594,635
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9814,960
CaratingaBrazil 7,4324,618
CaravelasBrazil 7,0504,381
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1994,474
CarolinaBrazil 7,0994,411
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4105,226
CataguasesBrazil 7,5874,715
CatalaoBrazil 7,8104,853
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0875,025
CaxiasBrazil 6,5674,081
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7925,463
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8893,660
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6444,750
ChapecoBrazil 8,7735,452
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2265,112
CipoBrazil 6,5254,055
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3234,550
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4844,651
CordeiroBrazil 7,6064,727
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2294,492
CorumbaBrazil 8,7075,411
CoximBrazil 8,4285,237
CrateusBrazil 6,3363,937
CuiabaBrazil 8,3795,207
CuritibaBrazil 8,3915,214
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4454,626
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3445,185
DouradosBrazil 8,6555,379
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7654,825
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9845,582
EspinosaBrazil 7,1574,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5033,420
FloraniaBrazil 6,0453,756
FlorestaBrazil 6,3643,954
FlorianoBrazil 6,6504,133
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4805,270
FormosaBrazil 7,5874,715
FortalezaBrazil 6,0593,765
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8385,492
FrancaBrazil 7,9204,921
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2023,854
GoianiaBrazil 7,8274,864
GoiasBrazil 7,8594,884
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3484,566
GrajauBrazil 6,9144,296
GuairaBrazil 8,7195,418
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1273,808
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0044,352
IbiriteBrazil 7,6024,724
IguatuBrazil 6,2853,906
IlheusBrazil 6,8284,243
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9984,349
IndaialBrazil 8,4865,273
IpameriBrazil 7,7994,846
IraiBrazil 8,8275,485
IreceBrazil 6,8324,246
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7904,219
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9324,929
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7494,815
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3554,570
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5094,666
ItapevaBrazil 8,2645,135
ItirucuBrazil 6,8034,228
ItuacuBrazil 6,9504,319
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5845,334
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3015,158
JacobinaBrazil 6,7014,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0453,757
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9373,690
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6254,738
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6664,764
LavrasBrazil 7,7634,824
LencoisBrazil 6,8734,271
LinharesBrazil 7,2354,496
LondrinaBrazil 8,4175,231
MacapaBrazil 7,0424,376
MacauBrazil 5,9643,706
MaceioBrazil 6,1853,844
MachadoBrazil 7,8684,889
ManausBrazil 8,0895,027
MarabaBrazil 7,1454,440
MaringaBrazil 8,4845,272
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4454,626
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1594,449
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5494,070
MonteiroBrazil 6,1833,842
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3644,576
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1213,803
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7704,207
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6374,746
ObidosBrazil 7,5824,712
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2573,888
ParacatuBrazil 7,6544,756
ParanaBrazil 7,4454,627
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3385,181
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1855,086
ParintinsBrazil 7,7394,809
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3153,924
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8285,486
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7144,794
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5634,078
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3863,968
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0974,410
PeixeBrazil 7,4784,647
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5854,092
PicosBrazil 6,5284,057
PiraiBrazil 7,7714,829
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7514,817
PompeuBrazil 7,6274,739
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7505,437
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2494,505
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5915,338
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7575,442
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8495,499
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4034,600
PosseBrazil 7,4114,605
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2123,860
RecifeBrazil 6,0063,732
RemansoBrazil 6,7464,192
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1985,716
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7324,805
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4795,269
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0515,003
SalvadorBrazil 6,6574,137
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0245,607
SantaremBrazil 7,5274,677
SantosBrazil 8,0545,005
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0545,005
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4884,653
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2123,860
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6335,364
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0485,623
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8244,862
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5224,053
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1684,454
São PauloBrazil 8,0495,002
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9914,966
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2425,743
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6294,119
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6014,102
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5814,711
SobralBrazil 6,2173,863
SoureBrazil 6,8354,247
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0514,381
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2395,741
SurubimBrazil 6,0613,767
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3104,542
TarauacaBrazil 9,4035,843
TauaBrazil 6,3643,955
TefeBrazil 8,5675,324
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2444,501
TeresinaBrazil 6,5304,058
TiriosBrazil 7,4214,611
TorresBrazil 8,6885,399
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6964,161
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2975,156
TriunfoBrazil 6,2763,900
TucuruiBrazil 7,1094,418
TuriacuBrazil 6,5824,090
UaupesBrazil 8,6405,369
UbatubaBrazil 7,9214,922
UberabaBrazil 7,9084,914
VassourasBrazil 7,7364,807
VicosaBrazil 7,5554,695
VitoriaBrazil 7,3224,550
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9914,344
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7074,168
BurgasBulgaria 2,6171,626
LomBulgaria 2,5101,560
PlevenBulgaria 2,5371,577
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4361,514
SadovoBulgaria 2,4451,519
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3071,434
SofiaBulgaria 2,4101,498
VarnaBulgaria 2,6991,677
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7591,093
BurundiBurundi 3,7442,326
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0176,225
SiemreapCambodia 9,8346,111
BatouriCameroon 2,2631,406
DoualaCameroon 2,2541,401
GarouaCameroon 1,7121,064
MamfeCameroon 2,0631,282
MarouaCameroon 1,6181,005
NgaoundereCameroon 1,9311,200
NkoundjaCameroon 2,0751,289
YaoundeCameroon 2,2831,419
YokoCameroon 2,1041,308
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5246,540
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3275,796
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1843,843
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0724,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5205,294
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7685,448
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3344,558
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5016,525
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Banff, AbCanada 10,0566,249
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9674,951
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2193,864
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9225,544
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8564,882
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5546,558
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2465,746
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3805,829
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7553,576
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2896,393
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5605,320
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9816,202
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7024,165
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0784,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9135,538
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3253,930
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3076,405
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5784,709
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9984,348
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7784,212
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7784,212
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9464,316
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1005,034
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7614,823
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7904,220
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4605,257
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8575,504
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0284,367
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5555,937
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0735,016
Comox, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8185,479
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7274,801
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7776,075
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3483,945
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1865,708
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9306,170
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0896,269
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3343,936
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1284,429
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4284,616
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7925,464
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9834,961
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8006,090
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7696,071
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7786,076
Edson, AbCanada 9,9246,167
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6825,395
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4725,886
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4574,634
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0845,645
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3005,779
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4495,872
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7816,078
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4925,899
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2515,749
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5465,932
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0534,383
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0444,377
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0174,361
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1283,808
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6055,347
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6556,621
Golden, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Goose, NfCanada 6,5474,068
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9166,162
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9334,308
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6724,146
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1026,278
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8324,245
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8254,241
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1455,062
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5454,067
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Hope, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7655,447
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5884,715
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0174,361
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8394,871
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7146,037
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3426,426
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1175,044
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1195,045
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3015,780
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8205,481
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0344,371
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6204,735
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2465,745
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3325,177
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Langara, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3755,204
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0156,223
London, OnCanada 8,2445,123
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2864,528
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9245,545
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7184,796
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7514,817
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9256,167
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7846,080
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8786,138
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8994,287
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1274,429
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5774,708
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6034,725
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5595,940
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9334,929
Morden, MbCanada 9,1685,697
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6334,122
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6484,131
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2434,501
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3835,831
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5575,939
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7534,818
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7524,817
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7706,071
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8744,893
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8594,883
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9914,965
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5565,317
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4674,019
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1415,680
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3875,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1906,332
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4766,510
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8214,860
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3944,595
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8986,151
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8015,469
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4975,902
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5015,904
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8214,860
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2086,344
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4234,612
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5584,075
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9206,164
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0034,352
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6226,600
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5314,680
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9514,319
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5115,910
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9584,324
Scott, SkCanada 9,6155,975
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9644,328
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8274,242
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4474,628
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3065,783
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7925,463
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7245,421
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7166,038
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4193,989
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8304,244
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6876,020
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6946,024
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5434,066
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9754,956
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0196,226
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0875,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2525,749
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8075,473
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0715,016
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0895,026
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1055,037
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9304,928
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4345,241
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6084,106
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1265,671
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8324,867
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5986,586
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7116,034
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6566,000
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6556,621
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6946,645
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9794,337
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1705,077
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8976,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0366,237
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4115,227
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0765,640
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3935,837
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0434,377
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1815,705
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3215,792
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5111,560
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5991,615
SalCape Verde 3,4692,156
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4121,499
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0981,304
AbecheChad 1,6641,034
FayaChad 1,223760
MoundouChad 1,8811,169
N’DjamenaChad 1,471914
AntofagastaChile 10,1166,286
AricaChile 9,8566,125
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2767,007
ChicoChile 11,3057,025
ChillanChile 10,8826,762
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9746,819
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2976,398
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3637,061
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7406,674
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9496,182
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9448,665
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5497,177
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4986,523
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1446,925
ParronChile 10,6616,625
Puerto AysenChile 11,3267,038
Puerto MonttChile 11,1836,950
Punta ArenasChile 11,5257,162
QuinteroChile 10,6646,627
SantiagoChile 10,6276,603
SewellChile 10,6286,604
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0296,854
ValdiviaChile 11,1226,912
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0266,851
VallenarChile 10,3676,442
ValparaisoChile 10,6366,610
AltaiChina 7,2104,480
BeijingChina 9,6155,975
ChangchunChina 10,0206,227
ChangduChina 8,4385,243
ChangshaChina 9,9516,184
ChengduChina 9,0625,631
ChongqingChina 9,3405,804
DuianChina 8,3265,174
ErlianChina 9,1095,661
GanzhouChina 10,2656,379
GuangzhouChina 10,2686,381
HaikouChina 10,1336,297
HailarChina 9,3345,800
HamiChina 7,7394,809
HetanChina 6,7374,186
JiuquanChina 8,2335,116
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3733,960
KashiChina 6,3613,953
KunmingChina 9,1935,713
LanzhouChina 8,8215,481
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9444,937
NanchangChina 10,1986,337
NanjingChina 10,2516,370
NanningChina 9,8156,099
PingbianChina 9,8346,111
QingdaoChina 10,1386,300
QiqiharChina 9,7086,033
RuoqiangChina 7,4034,600
ShanghaiChina 10,5116,532
ShantouChina 10,5466,553
ShenyangChina 10,0316,233
TaiyuanChina 9,4535,874
TaoyuanChina 10,8516,743
TengchongChina 8,7995,468
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2494,505
Xi’AnChina 9,3205,791
XichangChina 9,0295,611
YanjiChina 10,3576,436
YichangChina 9,6956,024
YinchuanChina 8,9075,535
YiningChina 6,7494,194
ZhengzhouChina 9,6866,019
ZhijiangChina 9,7156,037
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6766,013
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6125,973
AraucaColombia 8,6955,403
BarranquillaColombia 8,9375,553
Benito SalasColombia 9,3425,805
BogotáColombia 9,1475,684
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8375,492
El CaranoColombia 9,3515,811
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8265,485
MatecanaColombia 9,3025,780
PeralesColombia 9,2605,754
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4075,224
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0295,611
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5545,937
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8715,512
VanguardiaColombia 9,1175,665
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1315,674
YariguiesColombia 9,0085,598
MoroniComoros 5,4263,372
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9186,163
LimonCosta Rica 9,8026,091
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9836,204
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9106,158
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3711,474
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1921,362
SibenikCroatia 2,2431,394
SplitCroatia 2,2321,387
ZagrebCroatia 2,4661,533
CamagueyCuba 8,7985,467
CasablancaCuba 9,1445,682
HavanaCuba 9,1575,690
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2955,155
FamagustaCyprus 2,6431,643
LarnacaCyprus 2,6071,620
LimassolCyprus 2,5501,584
NicosiaCyprus 2,5891,609
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8381,764
ChebCzech Republic 2,8801,790
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9261,818
PragueCzech Republic 2,9021,804
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8971,800
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9861,856
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2512,020
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4492,765
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8192,373
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5022,176
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,4842,165
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4672,154
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5362,197
MarstalDenmark 3,4022,114
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4102,119
OdenseDenmark 3,4612,151
RandersDenmark 3,5792,224
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4762,160
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5382,199
TønderDenmark 3,4102,119
TylstrupDenmark 3,6602,275
TystofteDenmark 3,4492,143
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,6712,281
VestervigDenmark 3,6152,247
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8212,374
Melville HallDominica 7,3904,592
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1795,083
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0625,010
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2225,109
BaniDominican Republic 8,1855,086
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2645,135
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0975,032
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0885,026
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1975,094
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1305,052
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2675,138
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2985,157
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2855,148
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0374,994
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1265,050
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0605,008
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0114,978
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3005,158
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1565,068
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1825,085
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3325,178
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1655,074
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1135,042
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1835,085
MichesDominican Republic 8,0314,991
MocaDominican Republic 8,1605,071
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2215,108
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2515,128
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1125,041
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0935,029
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2835,147
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3335,178
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1275,050
PoloDominican Republic 8,2855,149
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1495,064
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2965,155
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1065,037
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1425,059
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0785,020
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0615,009
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1495,064
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0495,002
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1415,059
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2015,096
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1925,090
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2505,127
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0154,980
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0775,019
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1755,080
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2385,119
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1345,055
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2665,137
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1545,067
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1075,038
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2365,118
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1355,055
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1575,069
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9478,667
CanarEcuador 9,9636,191
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0406,239
IzobambaEcuador 9,8236,104
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8896,145
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0576,250
MilagroEcuador 10,0106,220
OtavaloEcuador 9,7676,069
PichilingueEcuador 9,9496,183
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0486,244
PuyoEcuador 9,8146,099
QuitoEcuador 9,8076,094
RumipambaEcuador 9,8576,126
San GabrielEcuador 9,7056,031
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1531,338
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3561,464
AswanEgypt 2,3681,471
AsyutEgypt 2,1791,354
BahariyaEgypt 1,9871,235
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2111,374
CairoEgypt 2,2621,405
DabaaEgypt 2,0111,250
DakhlaEgypt 1,9711,225
El ArishEgypt 2,5101,560
El TorEgypt 2,4471,520
FarafraEgypt 1,8801,169
HelwanEgypt 2,2501,398
HurguadaEgypt 2,4461,520
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3511,461
KhargaEgypt 2,1281,323
KosseirEgypt 2,4991,553
LuxorEgypt 2,3451,457
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9121,188
MinyaEgypt 2,1611,343
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3671,471
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5731,599
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5181,565
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3751,476
SalloumEgypt 1,7401,081
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6811,044
SohagEgypt 2,2441,395
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4921,549
TahrirEgypt 2,2081,372
TantaEgypt 2,2391,392
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3056,404
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2306,357
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2736,384
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2376,361
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,2831,418
AsmaraEritrea 3,2312,008
AssabEritrea 3,7062,303
MassawaEritrea 3,2702,032
TallinEstonia 4,0812,536
TartuEstonia 4,0132,494
VilsandiEstonia 3,9172,434
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5452,203
GonderEthiopia 3,2171,999
NegeleEthiopia 3,8432,388
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6766,634
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,3732,717
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4002,734
Laucala BayFiji 18,68711,612
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,57411,542
NandiFiji 18,57411,542
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,08411,859
HelsinkiFinland 4,1602,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1832,599
JoensuuFinland 4,5272,813
JokioinenFinland 4,2042,612
JyvskylFinland 4,4112,741
KajaaniFinland 4,6432,885
KuopioFinland 4,5042,799
KuusamoFinland 4,8423,009
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3332,692
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,0672,528
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2932,668
OuluFinland 4,6652,899
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9373,068
TampereFinland 4,2772,658
TurkuFinland 4,1502,579
VaasaFinland 4,4082,739
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9641,220
BiarritzFrance 2,3591,466
BordeauxFrance 2,4641,531
BrestFrance 2,9511,834
CaenFrance 2,9021,803
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6041,618
DijonFrance 2,5871,608
GourdonFrance 2,3921,486
GrenobleFrance 2,3481,459
Le MansFrance 2,7551,712
LilleFrance 2,9751,849
LyonFrance 2,4211,504
MarseilleFrance 2,1671,347
MontpellierFrance 2,2061,371
NancyFrance 2,7301,697
NantesFrance 2,7281,695
NiceFrance 2,1651,345
ParisFrance 2,8001,740
PerpignanFrance 2,1411,331
StrasbourgFrance 2,7051,681
ToulonFrance 2,1191,317
ToulouseFrance 2,2751,414
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9384,311
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1614,450
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9384,311
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9264,304
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0754,396
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,31410,138
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,87611,108
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,87511,108
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,87910,489
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,40110,192
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,13210,646
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,87311,106
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9016,152
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1476,306
BitamGabon 2,4761,539
CocobeachGabon 2,5871,608
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9141,811
LambarnGabon 2,7791,727
LastourvilleGabon 2,8131,748
LibrevilleGabon 2,6481,646
MakokouGabon 2,6611,653
MayumbaGabon 3,0811,915
MitzicGabon 2,6211,629
MkamboGabon 2,6301,634
MoandaGabon 2,8951,799
MouilaGabon 2,9111,809
Port-GentilGabon 2,7771,726
TchibanGabon 3,0201,877
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9676,815
BanjulGambia 2,9861,856
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5662,216
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7962,359
BerlinGermany 3,1521,959
BrockenGermany 3,0631,904
CologneGermany 2,9771,850
DresdenGermany 3,0101,871
ErfurtGermany 2,9741,848
EssenGermany 3,0251,880
FichtelbergGermany 2,9251,817
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8751,787
GeisenheimGermany 2,8631,779
GorlitzGermany 3,0271,881
HamburgGermany 3,2662,029
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2662,030
HannoverGermany 3,1361,949
HelgolandGermany 3,3292,069
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,6211,628
KarlsruheGermany 2,7521,710
KasselGermany 3,0061,868
KonstanzGermany 2,6031,618
LeipzigGermany 3,0281,881
LindenbergGermany 3,1321,946
MagdeburgGermany 3,1021,928
MunichGermany 2,6861,669
MünsterGermany 3,0841,917
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2482,018
NurembergGermany 2,8091,746
NurnbergGermany 2,8101,746
PotsdamGermany 3,1421,952
RostockGermany 3,3342,072
SchleswigGermany 3,3652,091
StuttgartGermany 2,7241,693
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8441,767
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5781,602
AccraGhana 2,3171,440
KumasiGhana 2,2811,417
TamaleGhana 1,9831,232
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9381,204
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3951,488
AthensGreece 2,0361,265
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0181,254
ChiosGreece 2,2221,381
CorfuGreece 1,9681,223
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1481,335
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9481,211
IoanninaGreece 2,0191,254
KalamataGreece 1,8581,155
KerkiraGreece 1,9681,223
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8611,157
LamiaGreece 2,0341,264
LarissaGreece 2,0961,302
LemnosGreece 2,2681,409
LimnosGreece 2,2801,417
MethoniGreece 1,8201,131
MilosGreece 1,9901,236
MitiliniGreece 2,3021,431
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3021,430
NaxosGreece 2,0811,293
PatrasGreece 1,9401,205
RhodesGreece 2,2321,387
SamosGreece 2,2291,385
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1601,342
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8801,168
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2011,368
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9191,193
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8491,149
AasiaatGreenland 6,3983,976
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6613,518
AputiteqGreenland 5,6033,482
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0343,749
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0473,758
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3773,963
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3473,944
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5223,432
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3493,945
JulianehbGreenland 5,8203,617
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2593,890
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5163,428
NanortalikGreenland 5,7563,577
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8043,607
NordGreenland 6,4784,025
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2123,860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0834,402
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6463,509
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2563,888
UpernavikGreenland 6,6434,128
UummannaqGreenland 6,4384,001
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3844,588
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3844,589
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3216,414
BokeGuinea 2,9621,841
ConakryGuinea 2,9421,828
FaranahGuinea 2,6621,654
KankanGuinea 2,5151,563
KindiaGuinea 2,8441,767
KissidougouGuinea 2,6501,647
LabeGuinea 2,7111,685
MacentaGuinea 2,6681,658
MamouGuinea 2,7541,711
NzerekoreGuinea 2,6341,637
SiguiriGuinea 2,4291,510
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9781,850
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4324,618
TimehriGuyana 7,4554,633
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3785,206
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8459,225
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7639,174
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7669,176
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7319,154
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1348,783
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7689,177
CatacamasHonduras 9,8636,129
CholutecaHonduras 10,0566,249
La CeibaHonduras 9,9146,161
La MesaHonduras 10,0316,233
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6405,990
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1456,304
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0286,231
TelaHonduras 9,9756,198
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3786,449
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3786,449
BudapestHungary 2,7181,689
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7161,688
DebrecenHungary 2,7961,737
KeszthelyHungary 2,5941,612
MiskolcHungary 2,8291,758
PecsHungary 2,5411,579
SzegedHungary 2,6231,630
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6351,638
AkureyriIceland 5,0023,108
DalatangiIceland 4,8473,012
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7972,981
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8333,003
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0163,117
ReykhólarIceland 5,1013,170
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9833,097
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0883,162
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8693,026
AgraIndia 6,7894,219
AhmedabadIndia 6,3763,962
AkolaIndia 6,8854,279
AllahabadIndia 7,1944,471
AmritsarIndia 6,3833,967
BangaloreIndia 7,2234,488
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8124,233
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7714,829
BikanerIndia 6,3133,923
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4844,651
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1585,069
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1585,069
DaltonganjIndia 7,4654,639
DarbhangaIndia 7,5714,705
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3735,203
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3825,209
DumkaIndia 7,7654,825
DwarkaIndia 6,0443,756
GoaIndia 6,7454,191
GuwahatiIndia 8,1125,041
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1414,438
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6994,163
JagdalpurIndia 7,4384,622
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9324,929
KotaIndia 6,6334,122
KozhikodeIndia 7,1104,418
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5824,090
LudhianaIndia 6,4994,039
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9504,319
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8814,276
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5244,054
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4574,634
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0724,395
New DelhiIndia 6,6724,146
PambanIndia 7,5404,685
PuneIndia 6,6404,126
SagarIndia 6,9544,321
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3353,937
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3454,564
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3454,564
VeravalIndia 6,2153,862
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6144,732
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0778,126
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8307,351
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0346,857
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9038,018
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4897,761
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5198,401
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7656,068
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5259,026
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1416,302
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0086,840
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2378,847
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2387,605
AbadanIran 3,8722,406
ArakIran 4,0352,508
BabolsarIran 4,3222,686
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6822,909
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0532,518
Bandar LengehIran 4,5392,821
BirjandIran 4,9053,048
BushehrIran 4,1232,562
ChahbaharIran 5,1333,190
DezfulIran 3,8942,420
EsfahanIran 4,2042,613
IranshahrIran 5,1073,174
KermanIran 4,7092,926
KermanshahIran 3,7982,360
Khoram AbadIran 3,8912,418
MashhadIran 4,9423,071
OroomiehIran 3,6772,285
RamsarIran 4,1502,579
RashtIran 4,0642,526
SemnanIran 4,3792,721
ShahroudIran 4,5242,811
ShirazIran 4,2932,668
TabrizIran 3,7932,357
TeheranIran 4,1912,604
YazdIran 4,4462,763
ZahedanIran 5,0933,165
ZanjanIran 3,9542,457
BaghdadIraq 3,5152,184
BasraIraq 3,8282,379
BelmulletIreland 3,7022,300
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5192,187
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6182,248
ClonesIreland 3,6042,240
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6442,264
CorkIreland 3,4302,131
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4252,129
DublinIreland 3,5002,175
KilkennyIreland 3,4532,146
Malin HeadIreland 3,7222,313
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3912,107
ShannonIreland 3,5202,188
ValentiaIreland 3,5022,176
EilatIsrael 2,5881,609
HaifaIsrael 2,6611,653
JerusalemIsrael 2,6561,651
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6301,635
AlbengaItaly 2,2031,369
AlgheroItaly 1,8231,133
AmendolaItaly 2,0061,246
AnconaItaly 2,1831,357
ArezzoItaly 2,1451,333
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9951,239
BergamoItaly 2,3801,479
BolognaItaly 2,2591,404
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4731,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8071,123
BrindisiItaly 1,9871,235
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6661,035
CameriItaly 2,3661,470
CampobassoItaly 1,9821,232
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7421,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6501,025
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7231,071
Cape MeleItaly 2,1931,363
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8351,140
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,561970
CerviaItaly 2,2351,389
CiampinoItaly 1,9721,225
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2191,379
Cisa PassItaly 2,2471,396
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9881,235
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4891,547
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,483922
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7881,111
DecimomannuItaly 1,6771,042
DobbiacoItaly 2,5101,560
FalconaraItaly 2,1811,355
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1791,354
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9941,239
FonniItaly 1,7621,095
FrontoneItaly 2,1611,343
FrosinoneItaly 1,9651,221
GelaItaly 1,495929
GenoaItaly 2,2411,393
GhediItaly 2,3531,462
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9621,219
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9161,191
GrossetoItaly 2,0601,280
GrottaglieItaly 1,9521,213
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8841,171
GuidoniaItaly 1,9941,239
IstranaItaly 2,3931,487
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,285799
LatinaItaly 1,9481,210
LatronicoItaly 1,8631,157
LecceItaly 1,9521,213
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0551,277
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9251,196
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6531,027
MilanItaly 2,3561,464
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3761,477
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0211,256
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9011,182
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8491,149
PadovaItaly 2,3621,468
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4381,515
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,583983
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,585985
PantelleriaItaly 1,416880
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2851,420
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7131,065
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1121,313
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0671,284
PiacenzaItaly 2,2961,426
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1611,343
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2581,403
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8791,168
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9141,190
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9531,214
PrizziItaly 1,543959
RadicofaniItaly 2,0821,294
Resia PassItaly 2,5031,556
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2161,377
RivoltoItaly 2,4351,513
Rolle PassItaly 2,4591,528
RomeItaly 1,9861,234
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9661,222
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4241,506
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1781,353
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0301,261
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9181,192
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2041,370
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8311,138
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7971,117
SigonellaItaly 1,550963
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9421,207
TarvisioItaly 2,5001,554
TermoliItaly 2,0371,266
TorinoItaly 2,3141,438
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3341,450
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,544960
TrevicoItaly 1,9411,206
TrevisoItaly 2,3901,485
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4121,499
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3191,441
UdineItaly 2,4471,521
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6431,021
VeniceItaly 2,3761,476
VeronaItaly 2,3521,462
VicenzaItaly 2,3751,476
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9971,241
ViterboItaly 2,0351,264
VolterraItaly 2,1311,324