Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djanet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djanet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djanet with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,044649
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,504935
AlgiersAlgeria 1,506936
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,406874
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6926,023
AzulArgentina 9,9296,170
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0039,323
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1378,163
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4108,955
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2778,872
AmberleyAustralia 16,33410,150
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8842,414
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0242,500
AimoresBrazil 7,3224,550
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6104,107
AltamiraBrazil 7,3234,550
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0585,007
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8314,866
ApodiBrazil 6,1033,793
AracajuBrazil 6,3873,969
AracuaiBrazil 7,2224,488
AragarcasBrazil 8,0465,000
AraxaBrazil 7,8134,855
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2203,865
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5246,540
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3275,796
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1843,843
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0724,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5205,294
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7685,448
AbecheChad 1,6641,034
AntofagastaChile 10,1166,286
AricaChile 9,8566,125
AltaiChina 7,2104,480
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6766,013
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6125,973
AraucaColombia 8,6955,403
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1795,083
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0625,010
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2225,109
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1531,338
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3561,464
AswanEgypt 2,3681,471
AsyutEgypt 2,1791,354
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3056,404
AsmaraEritrea 3,2312,008
AssabEritrea 3,7062,303
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5452,203
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9641,220
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,31410,138
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9016,152
AccraGhana 2,3171,440
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3951,488
AthensGreece 2,0361,265
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0181,254
AasiaatGreenland 6,3983,976
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6613,518
AputiteqGreenland 5,6033,482
AkureyriIceland 5,0023,108
AgraIndia 6,7894,219
AhmedabadIndia 6,3763,962
AkolaIndia 6,8854,279
AllahabadIndia 7,1944,471
AmritsarIndia 6,3833,967
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0778,126
AbadanIran 3,8722,406
ArakIran 4,0352,508
AlbengaItaly 2,2031,369
AlgheroItaly 1,8231,133
AmendolaItaly 2,0061,246
AnconaItaly 2,1831,357
ArezzoItaly 2,1451,333
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,5541,587
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,5121,561
AbashiriJapan 11,1386,921
AburatsuJapan 11,2626,999
AikawaJapan 11,2687,002
AjiroJapan 11,5527,178
AkitaJapan 11,2526,992
AkuneJapan 11,1416,923
AomoriJapan 11,2046,962
AsahikawaJapan 11,0576,871
AsosanJapan 11,1486,927
AmmanJordan 2,7301,696
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4033,979
AinaziLatvia 3,9202,436
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0003,728
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2093,858
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3173,925
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9403,691
AtarMauritania 2,3511,461
AgalegaMauritius 6,4043,979
AcapulcoMexico 11,0896,891
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9674,951
AltaiMongolia 7,8454,875
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3295,175
AgadirMorocco 1,9961,241
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1161,936
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,06510,605
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,59210,932
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,99911,185
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,03511,207
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9836,204
AgadezNiger 826513
AsuncionParaguay 9,0785,641
ArequipaPeru 9,8756,137
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2717,004
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9419,906
AradRomania 2,6561,650
AjanRussia 9,8326,110
AldanRussia 9,0905,649
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4192,746
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5014,040
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4606,500
AnadyrRussia 10,0606,251
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0033,109
ArmavirRussia 3,6612,275
AstrakhanRussia 4,2052,613
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,84411,710
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6791,665
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9501,212
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8291,136
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7961,116
Abu HamedSudan 2,5131,562
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8931,798
AqiqSudan 3,0451,892
ArbaatSudan 2,8721,785
AromaSudan 2,9351,824
AtbaraSudan 2,6421,642
Abu KamalSyria 3,2352,010
AleppoSyria 2,9611,840
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6876,020
AtakpameTogo 2,0571,278
AdanaTurkey 2,8341,761
AfyonTurkey 2,5541,587
AnkaraTurkey 2,7961,738
AntalyaTurkey 2,4621,530
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8172,993
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7782,348
AberporthUk 3,3202,063
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3322,071
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1601,963
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2872,043
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5562,831
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5382,820
ArtigasUruguay 9,2925,774
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2515,748
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3915,836
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8126,719
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2126,346
Ada, MnUsa 9,2135,725
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5035,284
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6575,379
Akron, OhUsa 8,3435,184
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3906,456
Albany, GaUsa 8,9135,538
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6794,772
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1315,674
Albion, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5966,585
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0835,644
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4425,867
Algona, IaUsa 9,2095,723
Alice, TxUsa 10,3186,412
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8704,891
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8886,145
Alma, MiUsa 8,5405,307
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3525,190
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2116,345
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6354,745
Amite, LaUsa 9,5345,925
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3386,424
Anderson, InUsa 8,7405,431
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7015,407
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0334,992
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5035,284
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4506,494
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1025,656
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9465,559
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6465,373
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8055,472
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8846,764
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4675,883
Athens, GaUsa 8,7725,451
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8785,517
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8364,869
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2987,021
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6795,393
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1606,314
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Austin, TxUsa 10,1676,318
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3833,345
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0393,753
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4355,242
AdenYemen 3,9432,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -